Skip To Content
Hall of Excellence Inductees

Brockville Collegiate Hall of Excellence

Name

Year inducted

Completed Studies

At BCI

Category

James Atkinson

2003

1948

Volunteer

David E. Beatty

2003

1969

Volunteer

Christopher W. Coyea

2003

1979

Arts

Betty Craig-Eaton

2003

1970’s

Sports

Barbara Hamilton

2003

1944

Arts

Vera Mae Lawson

2003

1919

Civic Contribution

Lt.-Col. Thain W. MacDowell VC, DSO

2003

1900’s

Military

C. Douglas Marshall

2003

1956

Volunteer/Sports

Dr. G. Alexander Patterson

2003

1968

Medicine/Academics

David Shaw

2003

1979

Volunteer

Patrick J. Sheahan

2003

1975

Sports

William R. Watson

2003

1983

Business/Academics

Deborah J. Alexander, B.A., L.L.B.

2004

1969

Business

Tom Dailey

2004

1936

Military/Business

Dr. Paul S. Fritz, Professor Emeritus

2004

1957

Academics/Volunteer

Michael Healey

2004

1981

Arts

Rev. Dan Noonan, D.F.C.

2004

1939

Military

Andy Stewart

2004

1987

Sports

John R. Armitage, P.Eng.

2005

1967

Athletics/Rowing

Douglas Grant

2005

N/A

Exemplary Service

Grant Hudson

2005

1939

Business/Community Involvement

Joe Hudson

2005

1948

Business/Community Involvement

Dr. James Waddington

2005

1959

Academics/Athletics

A. Ephraim Diamond

2006

1939

Business/Community Involvement

Cyril M. Leeder

2006

1978

Athletics/Business

Dr. John W. McDougall

2006

1931

Medical/Community Involvement

John Bracken

2007

1898

Politics

Mary Beacock-Fryer

2007

1948

Academics

George Smith

2007

1948

Businessman

Dave Campbell

2008

1975

Sports

Dr. Peter N. Lammens

2008

1983

Medicine

Clarence Marshall

2008

1942

Business/Community Involvement

Kevin Beatty

2009

1995

Athletics

Steven Kines

2009

1986

International Law

Terrance Rummury

2009

1957

Engineering

Robin Johnston

2010

1986

Business Administration

Shannon Morrison

2010

1995

Sports Physiotherapy

Dr. John Southin

2010

1957

Professor/Community Service

Patrick Kelly

2011

 

Business

Todd Noel

2011

1980

Arts

Gary Cardiff

2012

1962

Medicine

Donald Giffin

2012

1930’s

Business

Dr. Richard Lewis

2012

1979

Medicine

Howard Alexander

2013

1969

Music

Katie Brown

2013

2003

Culinary Arts

Tamara (Tami) McBratney

2013

1998

Armed Forces – Nursing

Andrew Preston

2013

1992

History

Christine Wilson

2014

1978

Communications/Media

Wayne Blackwell

2015

1963

Business

Dr. Michael Dempster

2015

1956

Education

Dr. Peter Stangeby

2016

1962

Academics

Craig Swayze

2016

1940’s

Athletics

Dr. Michael Eamon

2017

1991

Education

Greig Clark

2017

1969

Entrepreneur

Dan Healey

2018

1975

Education

The Honourable Grant R Dow

2018

1975

Law

No Inductees

2019

 

 

No Inductees

2020

 

 

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.